OTDR Singlemode Single bare fiber

SC 1KM 9/125 OTDR Singlemode Single bare fiber OTDR measuring Optical Fiber Cable 1KM OTDR test optical fiber reels

SKU: 33038631608 Category:

Description

Physical parameters

Fiber Type

Single mode

Diameter of Coated Fiber

250um

Diameter of Bare Fiber

125um

Min Macrobending Radus

33mm(G.652D) / 15mm(G.657A)

Typical attenuation value

1310nm working wavelength

0.33~0.35 dB/km

1490nm working wavelength

0.21~0.24dB/km

1550nm working wavelength

0.19~0.20dB/km

1625nm working wavelength

0.21~0.23dB/km

Brand: Neutral Model: the number of single-core single-mode fiber optic cable outer diameter 9/125 (mm)

Leigth: 1  km Tensile strength allows: 5 (N) to allow lateral pressure: 0.18 (N / 100mm)

Scope 12355689

product description:

Bare multimode fiber

Optional connectors

1 km length

Standard disc winding

Outside stearin plastic packaging

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OTDR Singlemode Single bare fiber”