100PCS/box FTTH SC UPC Optical fiber quick connector

Standards of IEC, Telcordia

60 seconds installation time

Can be used 10 times

Low insertion loss

Compatible with standard SC connectors;

Field installable, cost effective, user friendly;

UPC, APC polishing optional;

No electricity required;

FTTH cable, fiber optic cable optional;

Reliable durable and superior optical performance.

SKU: 33015231420 Category:

Description

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

 IL ≤ 0.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100PCS/box FTTH SC UPC Optical fiber quick connector”