• AUA-607P Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter with SC UPC Connector pon Power meter Tester with 1310nm,1490nm,1550nm wavelength

AUA-607P optical power tester is a test instrument for FTTx/PON passive optical network test. It uses clear TFT color liquid crystal to test synchronous measurement and display of voice, data and video signals on BPON/EPON/GPON architecture. Power thresholds can also be set to provide pass, warning or no status indication for each wavelength. It is an ideal choice for PON network engineering, construction and maintenance.

[Product characteristics] 1. The function of filter measurement and the corresponding power values of 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1310 nm in PON system are tested at the same time. 2. Burst mode test for 1310 nm upstream wavelength. 3. Dual-port through design, guaranteeing the whole communication from OLT to ONT during testing. 4. Passing, warning or failing instructions, the three indicators show the state of the light path under test intuitively. 5. Easy to use. The result can be read only by connecting the optical fibers. 6. Clear TFT color LCD 7 .200 records can be saved, viewed and deleted in the device. 8. Automatic shutdown function, and can set time and threshold on the device.

[Product Application] 1. Opening of FTTx/PON: In the opening stage, all PON signals are measured to verify and ensure that they meet the network standards. 2. FTTx/PON Maintenance: Various transmission problems in daily maintenance, such as contamination of connector end face, Macrobending and breaking of optical fiber, failure of optical terminal, etc., will cause signal loss or transmission performance degradation.

Product picture:

Reminder: After the post office air parcel does not send batteries, all products do not contain batteries. Please buy batteries nearby

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

AUA-607P Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter with SC UPC Connector pon Power meter Tester with 1310nm,1490nm,1550nm wavelength