1 Pair HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 20KM External Power Supply


Features:
Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector
Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX Standard.
Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port
Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber
6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100
Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity

Standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet                                                   IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 100M-EthernetIEEE802.3x

RJ-45 Port

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Fiber Port

Fiber Type

Wavelength

Send-Power

SC

1310/1550nm

20dBm(min.)    0dBm(max.)

Frequency Offset

±125,000bps (or ± 100ppm)

MTU

More than 9036 bytes

Dimensions(WxDxH)

94x71x27mm (External power)

Input Voltage

DC5V2A( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )

OperationTemperature

0°C~70°C

Store Temperature

-40°C~85°C

Humidity

5%~95% non-condensing

Weight

0.3kg/Piece (External Power)



Package includes:
1. Ethernet Media Converter*2pcs (HTB-GS-03 A/B)

Model A EU adapter
Model B US adapter


2. Power Adapter

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

1 Pair HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter

  • Product Code: 32450387383
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $36.00


Available Options