fiber optic patch cords SC-SC-LC-LC-FC-FC-ST-ST Simplex Single-mode 2.0 3.0mm optical fibre jumper ftth patch lead IL<0.3dB

Model A :SC APC-SC APC
Model B :LC APC-LC APC

Model C :FC APC-FC APC

Model D :LC APC-LC

Model E  :SC APC-LC APC

Model F :SC APC-FC APC
Model G :LC APC-FC APC
Model H :FC APC-LC
Model I :SC APC-SC
Model J :FC APC-SC
Model K :SC APC-LC
Model L :SC APC-FC
Model M :FC APC-FC
Model N :LC APC-SC
Model 0 :LC APC-FC


Features:

● SC,SCA,LC,LCA,FC,FCA,ST,STA.....

● 3.0mm 2.0mm duplex simplex

● PVC jacket

● Chinese yarn

● Chinese fiber

● Singlemode cable:G652D

● Multimode cable:OM3,OM4,OM5.


Specification:


Type

SM/UPC

SM/APC

MM/UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Storage Temperature

-40℃ to +90℃

-40℃ to +90℃

-40℃ to +90℃

Working Temperature

-40℃ to +85℃

-40℃ to +85℃

-40℃ to +85℃

Repeatability of IL

≤0.1dB

Service life

1000 mate/demate cycles


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Fiber pathcords SC APC LC UPC FC APC ST UPC SM SX

  • Product Code: 1005002752680900
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $9.00


Available Options