fiber optic patch cords SC-SC-LC-LC-FC-FC-ST-ST Simplex Single-mode 2.0 3.0mm optical fibre jumper ftth patch lead IL<0.3dB

Features:

● SC,SCA,LC,LCA,FC,FCA,ST,STA.....

● 3.0mm 2.0mm duplex simplex

● PVC jacket

● Chinese yarn

● Chinese fiber

● Singlemode cable:G652D

● Multimode cable:OM3,OM4,OM5.

 

Specification:

 

Type

SM/UPC

SM/APC

MM/UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Storage Temperature  

-40℃ to +90℃

-40℃ to +90℃

-40℃ to +90℃

Working Temperature

-40℃ to +85℃

-40℃ to +85℃

-40℃ to +85℃

Repeatability of IL

≤0.1dB

Service life

1000 mate/demate cycles

Model A SC-SC
Model B LC-LC
Model C FC-FC
Model D ST-ST
Model E SC-LC
Model F SC-ST
Model G SC-FC
Model H LC-FC
Model I LC-ST
Model J SCAPC-SCAPC
Model K ST-FC
Model L FCAPC-FCAPC

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

fiber optic patch cords SC-SC-LC-LC-FC-FC-ST-ST

  • Product Code: 4000086413640
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $8.90


Available Options