High Quality SC APC Single Mode  Fiber Optic Quick Fast Connector FTTH Cold Connector 50pcs/lot
Specifications
1.easily installed; 
2.made on-site without splicing connectors ; 
3.fast connecting
4.insertion loss:  0.5dB
5. return loss:  upc ≥50 apc ≥60
Features:
1. FTTH project usable 
2. Field installable 
3. Insert loss less than 0.5dB 
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature 
5. Installation less than 1 minutes 
6. Reliable and superior optical performance 
7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Description:

Item

Unit

Condition

Parameter

Operating Wavelength

Nm


1310/1550

Attenuation Range

dB

1dB-10dB

<0.5

dB

11dB-20dB

<1

Return Loss

dB

PC

≥50

dB

APC

≥60

Attenuation Tolerance

dB



Working Temperature

°C


-40~+80

Storage Temperature

°C


-40~+80


ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

 IL ≤ 0.

 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

SC APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Fast Connector

  • Product Code: 32920842845
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $33.00